VerityRank

Advanced Micro Devices — Market cap history

2025–2026 · 14 monthly closes

AMDNASDAQ2025–2026
Listed
2025-09
First close
USD 7.2000
split-adjusted
Since listing
+7767%
14 points
Current
USD 566.42
$251 B
Peak
USD 611.76
$272 B2026-09
Low
USD 161.79
$71.8 B2025-09
Latest change
-7.4%
2026-09 → 2026-10
Change since first
+250.1%
2025-09
52-week range
USD 188.22 – USD 658.52
Drawdown
-14.0%
Avg vol 3m
21.1M

Market cap history

2025–2026
$0$75.0 B$150 B$225 B$300 B2025-092025-102025-112025-122026-012026-022026-032026-042026-052026-062026-072026-082026-092026-10
Monthly closes from Yahoo Finance. Market cap = close x current shares outstanding, so earlier years are an approximation.
MonthCloseMarket capChange
  • 2026-10USD 566.42$251 B-7.4%
  • 2026-09USD 611.76$272 B+30.0%
  • 2026-08USD 470.72$209 B-1.1%
  • 2026-07USD 476.15$211 B-18.0%
  • 2026-06USD 580.91$258 B+12.6%
  • 2026-05USD 516.10$229 B+45.6%
  • 2026-04USD 354.49$157 B+74.3%
  • 2026-03USD 203.43$90.3 B+1.6%
  • 2026-02USD 200.21$88.9 B-15.4%
  • 2026-01USD 236.73$105 B+10.5%
  • 2025-12USD 214.16$95.1 B-1.5%
  • 2025-11USD 217.53$96.5 B-15.1%
  • 2025-10USD 256.12$114 B+58.3%
  • 2025-09USD 161.79$71.8 B—