Listed
2025-09
First close
EUR 36.00
split-adjusted
Since listing
-89%
23 points
Current
EUR 3.90
≈ $62.3 M
Peak
EUR 4.22
≈ $67.4 M2026-10
Low
EUR 3.75
≈ $59.9 M2026-10
Latest change
+4.0%
2026-10-29 → 2026-10-30
Change since first
-1.5%
2026-09
52-week range
EUR 3.70 – EUR 6.94
Drawdown
-43.8%
Avg vol 3m
11K
Market cap history
2026–2026Monthly closes from Yahoo Finance. Market cap = close x current shares outstanding, so earlier years are an approximation.
DateCloseMarket capChange
- 10-30EUR 3.90$62.3 M+4.0%
- 10-29EUR 3.75$59.9 M-1.3%
- 10-28EUR 3.80$60.7 M+0.0%
- 10-27EUR 3.80$60.7 M+0.0%
- 10-23EUR 3.80$60.7 M-1.0%
- 10-22EUR 3.84$61.3 M+0.3%
- 10-21EUR 3.83$61.2 M-2.3%
- 10-20EUR 3.92$62.6 M-1.8%
- 10-19EUR 3.99$63.7 M+0.3%
- 10-16EUR 3.98$63.6 M+0.8%
- 10-15EUR 3.95$63.1 M+0.0%
- 10-14EUR 3.95$63.1 M-0.8%
- 10-13EUR 3.98$63.6 M-2.0%
- 10-12EUR 4.06$64.8 M-3.1%
- 10-09EUR 4.19$66.9 M+0.0%
- 10-08EUR 4.19$66.9 M-0.7%
- 10-07EUR 4.22$67.4 M+4.2%
- 10-06EUR 4.05$64.7 M+0.0%
- 10-05EUR 4.05$64.7 M+0.7%
- 10-02EUR 4.02$64.2 M+0.0%
- 10-01EUR 4.02$64.2 M-2.0%
- 09-30EUR 4.10$65.5 M+3.5%
- 09-29EUR 3.96$63.2 M—
Ownership & Control
Latest available filings- Controlling entity
- Publicly held — no controlling shareholder disclosed
- Insiders
- —
- Institutions
- —
- Free float
- —
Percentages are of total shares outstanding, aggregated from 13F-style filings via Yahoo Finance. Institutional figures reflect US-filed positions and may undercount owners filing elsewhere. No figure is shown where none is disclosed.
In the press
All coverage →- Kapsch TrafficCom Brings Interoperable V2X Technology to Maricopa County to improve roadway congestion and safety - PR Newswire2026-10-13
- Kapsch TrafficCom Brings Interoperable V2X Technology to Maricop - GuruFocus2026-10-13
- Kapsch TrafficCom wins contract to streamline two Southern California express lane corridors - Highways News2026-10-02
