VerityRank

Kapsch TrafficCom — Market cap history

2025–2026 · 14 monthly closes

KTCGVIE2025–2026
Listed
2025-09
First close
EUR 36.00
split-adjusted
Since listing
-89%
23 points
Current
EUR 3.90
≈ $62.3 M
Peak
EUR 4.22
≈ $67.4 M2026-10
Low
EUR 3.75
≈ $59.9 M2026-10
Latest change
+4.0%
2026-10-29 → 2026-10-30
Change since first
-1.5%
2026-09
52-week range
EUR 3.70 – EUR 6.94
Drawdown
-43.8%
Avg vol 3m
11K

Market cap history

2026–2026
$0$20.0 M$40.0 M$60.0 M$80.0 M09-2910-0110-0510-0710-0910-1310-1510-1910-2110-2310-2810-30
Monthly closes from Yahoo Finance. Market cap = close x current shares outstanding, so earlier years are an approximation.
DateCloseMarket capChange
  • 10-30EUR 3.90$62.3 M+4.0%
  • 10-29EUR 3.75$59.9 M-1.3%
  • 10-28EUR 3.80$60.7 M+0.0%
  • 10-27EUR 3.80$60.7 M+0.0%
  • 10-23EUR 3.80$60.7 M-1.0%
  • 10-22EUR 3.84$61.3 M+0.3%
  • 10-21EUR 3.83$61.2 M-2.3%
  • 10-20EUR 3.92$62.6 M-1.8%
  • 10-19EUR 3.99$63.7 M+0.3%
  • 10-16EUR 3.98$63.6 M+0.8%
  • 10-15EUR 3.95$63.1 M+0.0%
  • 10-14EUR 3.95$63.1 M-0.8%
  • 10-13EUR 3.98$63.6 M-2.0%
  • 10-12EUR 4.06$64.8 M-3.1%
  • 10-09EUR 4.19$66.9 M+0.0%
  • 10-08EUR 4.19$66.9 M-0.7%
  • 10-07EUR 4.22$67.4 M+4.2%
  • 10-06EUR 4.05$64.7 M+0.0%
  • 10-05EUR 4.05$64.7 M+0.7%
  • 10-02EUR 4.02$64.2 M+0.0%
  • 10-01EUR 4.02$64.2 M-2.0%
  • 09-30EUR 4.10$65.5 M+3.5%
  • 09-29EUR 3.96$63.2 M—

Ownership & Control

Latest available filings
Controlling entity
Publicly held — no controlling shareholder disclosed
Insiders
—
Institutions
—
Free float
—

Percentages are of total shares outstanding, aggregated from 13F-style filings via Yahoo Finance. Institutional figures reflect US-filed positions and may undercount owners filing elsewhere. No figure is shown where none is disclosed.

In the press

All coverage →