Listed
2025-09
First close
USD 112.10
split-adjusted
Since listing
+130%
14 points
Current
USD 257.38
$177 B
Peak
USD 341.06
$235 B2026-02
Low
USD 230.94
$159 B2026-09
Latest change
+11.4%
2026-09 → 2026-10
Change since first
-15.3%
2025-09
52-week range
USD 229.20 – USD 341.75
Drawdown
-24.7%
Avg vol 3m
5.3M
Market cap history
2025–2026Monthly closes from Yahoo Finance. Market cap = close x current shares outstanding, so earlier years are an approximation.
MonthCloseMarket capChange
- 2026-10USD 257.38$177 B+11.4%
- 2026-09USD 230.94$159 B-12.4%
- 2026-08USD 263.54$182 B-2.6%
- 2026-07USD 270.64$186 B+0.1%
- 2026-06USD 270.31$186 B-3.2%
- 2026-05USD 279.20$192 B-4.9%
- 2026-04USD 293.59$202 B-5.5%
- 2026-03USD 310.79$214 B-8.9%
- 2026-02USD 341.06$235 B+8.3%
- 2026-01USD 315.00$217 B+3.1%
- 2025-12USD 305.63$210 B-2.0%
- 2025-11USD 311.82$215 B+4.5%
- 2025-10USD 298.43$206 B-1.8%
- 2025-09USD 303.89$209 B—
