Listed
1994-10-31
First close
USD 7.6923
split-adjusted
Since listing
+315%
37 points
Current
USD 31.96
$15.3 B
Peak
USD 35.22
$16.9 B2026-01
Low
USD 17.40
$8.2 B2023-10
Latest change
-4.2%
2026-09 → 2026-10
Change since first
+83.7%
2023-10
52-week range
USD 27.82 – USD 37.72
Drawdown
-15.3%
Avg vol 3m
332K
Dividend yield
4.76%
Market cap history
2023–2026Monthly closes from Yahoo Finance. Market cap = close x current shares outstanding, so earlier years are an approximation.
MonthCloseMarket capChange
- 2026-10USD 31.96$15.3 B-4.2%
- 2026-09USD 33.36$16 B-4.0%
- 2026-08USD 34.75$16.7 B+0.4%
- 2026-07USD 34.61$16.6 B+5.1%
- 2026-06USD 32.93$15.8 B+3.1%
- 2026-05USD 31.93$15.3 B-0.2%
- 2026-04USD 31.98$15.3 B-4.3%
- 2026-03USD 33.40$16 B-1.5%
- 2026-02USD 33.91$16.3 B-3.7%
- 2026-01USD 35.22$16.9 B+13.2%
- 2025-12USD 31.11$14.9 B+3.9%
- 2025-11USD 29.93$14.3 B+4.3%
- 2025-10USD 28.70$13.8 B+8.3%
- 2025-09USD 26.50$12.7 B+10.2%
- 2025-08USD 24.04$11.5 B+4.5%
- 2025-07USD 23.01$11 B-8.8%
- 2025-06USD 25.22$12.1 B+4.5%
- 2025-05USD 24.14$11.6 B+0.2%
- 2025-04USD 24.09$11.5 B+5.7%
- 2025-03USD 22.80$10.9 B+5.4%
- 2025-02USD 21.64$10.4 B+6.0%
- 2025-01USD 20.41$9.8 B+8.2%
- 2024-12USD 18.86$9 B-0.6%
- 2024-11USD 18.97$9.1 B-2.9%
- 2024-10USD 19.54$9.4 B-5.9%
- 2024-09USD 20.76$9.9 B+0.5%
- 2024-08USD 20.65$9.9 B+2.8%
- 2024-07USD 20.08$9.6 B+6.6%
- 2024-06USD 18.83$9 B-0.3%
- 2024-05USD 18.88$9 B+5.0%
- 2024-04USD 17.98$8.6 B-9.3%
- 2024-03USD 19.83$9.5 B+1.0%
- 2024-02USD 19.63$9.4 B+7.4%
- 2024-01USD 18.28$8.8 B-6.2%
- 2023-12USD 19.49$9.3 B-0.4%
- 2023-11USD 19.57$9.4 B+12.5%
- 2023-10USD 17.40$8.2 B—
