Listed
1992-05-19
First close
USD 4.2813
split-adjusted
Since listing
+975%
37 points
Current
USD 46.01
$64.3 B
Peak
USD 107.41
$150 B2025-06
Low
USD 42.68
$59.7 B2026-06
Latest change
+5.4%
2026-09 → 2026-10
Change since first
-10.1%
2023-10
52-week range
USD 41.38 – USD 105.65
Drawdown
-56.5%
Avg vol 3m
19.6M
P/E
48.6×
P/B
5.7×
Market cap history
2023–2026Monthly closes from Yahoo Finance. Market cap = close x current shares outstanding, so earlier years are an approximation.
MonthCloseMarket capChange
- 2026-10USD 46.01$64.3 B+5.4%
- 2026-09USD 43.65$61 B-9.6%
- 2026-08USD 48.30$67.5 B+3.4%
- 2026-07USD 46.73$65.3 B+9.5%
- 2026-06USD 42.68$59.7 B-11.7%
- 2026-05USD 48.31$67.5 B-16.1%
- 2026-04USD 57.61$80.5 B-8.2%
- 2026-03USD 62.75$87.7 B-18.3%
- 2026-02USD 76.85$107 B-17.8%
- 2026-01USD 93.53$131 B-1.9%
- 2025-12USD 95.35$133 B-6.1%
- 2025-11USD 101.58$142 B+0.9%
- 2025-10USD 100.72$141 B+3.2%
- 2025-09USD 97.63$137 B-7.5%
- 2025-08USD 105.50$148 B+0.6%
- 2025-07USD 104.92$147 B-2.3%
- 2025-06USD 107.41$150 B+2.0%
- 2025-05USD 105.26$147 B+2.3%
- 2025-04USD 102.87$144 B+2.0%
- 2025-03USD 100.88$141 B-2.8%
- 2025-02USD 103.79$145 B+1.4%
- 2025-01USD 102.36$143 B+14.6%
- 2024-12USD 89.32$125 B-1.5%
- 2024-11USD 90.66$127 B+7.9%
- 2024-10USD 84.02$117 B+0.3%
- 2024-09USD 83.80$117 B+2.5%
- 2024-08USD 81.79$114 B+10.7%
- 2024-07USD 73.88$103 B-4.1%
- 2024-06USD 77.01$108 B+1.9%
- 2024-05USD 75.57$106 B+5.1%
- 2024-04USD 71.87$100 B+4.9%
- 2024-03USD 68.49$95.8 B+3.4%
- 2024-02USD 66.21$92.6 B+4.7%
- 2024-01USD 63.26$88.4 B+9.4%
- 2023-12USD 57.81$80.8 B+3.4%
- 2023-11USD 55.89$78.1 B+9.2%
- 2023-10USD 51.19$74.2 B—
