VerityRank

Bunge Global SA — Market cap history

2001–2026 · 303 monthly closes

BGNYSE2001–2026
Listed
2001-08-02
First close
USD 16.00
split-adjusted
Since listing
+545%
37 points
Current
USD 103.15
$20.4 B
Peak
USD 127.20
$25.1 B2026-03
Low
USD 74.19
$14.7 B2025-02
Latest change
-3.6%
2026-09 → 2026-10
Change since first
-2.7%
2023-10
52-week range
USD 88.24 – USD 134.87
Drawdown
-23.5%
Avg vol 3m
1.7M
Dividend yield
2.75%
P/E
16.3×
P/B
1.0×

Market cap history

2023–2026
$0$7.5 B$15.0 B$22.5 B$30.0 B2023-102024-012024-042024-072024-102025-012025-042025-072025-102026-012026-042026-072026-10
Monthly closes from Yahoo Finance. Market cap = close x current shares outstanding, so earlier years are an approximation.
MonthCloseMarket capChange
  • 2026-10USD 103.15$20.4 B-3.6%
  • 2026-09USD 106.95$21.1 B-8.0%
  • 2026-08USD 116.21$23 B+9.4%
  • 2026-07USD 106.23$21 B-0.5%
  • 2026-06USD 106.73$21.1 B-13.4%
  • 2026-05USD 123.30$24.4 B-3.0%
  • 2026-04USD 127.07$25.1 B-0.1%
  • 2026-03USD 127.20$25.1 B+5.4%
  • 2026-02USD 120.65$23.8 B+5.9%
  • 2026-01USD 113.88$22.5 B+27.8%
  • 2025-12USD 89.08$17.6 B-7.3%
  • 2025-11USD 96.07$19 B+1.6%
  • 2025-10USD 94.60$18.7 B+16.4%
  • 2025-09USD 81.25$16.1 B-3.5%
  • 2025-08USD 84.22$16.6 B+5.6%
  • 2025-07USD 79.76$15.8 B-0.6%
  • 2025-06USD 80.28$15.9 B+2.7%
  • 2025-05USD 78.15$15.4 B-0.7%
  • 2025-04USD 78.72$15.6 B+3.0%
  • 2025-03USD 76.42$15.1 B+3.0%
  • 2025-02USD 74.19$14.7 B-2.5%
  • 2025-01USD 76.13$15 B-2.1%
  • 2024-12USD 77.76$15.4 B-13.3%
  • 2024-11USD 89.74$17.7 B+6.8%
  • 2024-10USD 84.02$16.6 B-13.1%
  • 2024-09USD 96.64$19.1 B-4.7%
  • 2024-08USD 101.38$20 B-3.7%
  • 2024-07USD 105.23$20.8 B-1.4%
  • 2024-06USD 106.77$21.1 B-0.8%
  • 2024-05USD 107.59$21.3 B+5.7%
  • 2024-04USD 101.76$20.1 B-0.7%
  • 2024-03USD 102.52$20.3 B+8.6%
  • 2024-02USD 94.37$18.7 B+7.1%
  • 2024-01USD 88.09$17.4 B-12.7%
  • 2023-12USD 100.95$20 B-8.1%
  • 2023-11USD 109.87$21.7 B+3.7%
  • 2023-10USD 105.98$20.4 B—