Listed
1973-02-21
First close
USD 2.8906
split-adjusted
Since listing
+10011%
37 points
Current
USD 292.26
$18.7 B
Peak
USD 616.84
$39.4 B2026-06
Low
USD 61.59
$3.9 B2024-01
Latest change
-24.8%
2026-09 → 2026-10
Change since first
+366.0%
2023-10
52-week range
USD 241.39 – USD 625.99
Drawdown
-53.3%
Avg vol 3m
784K
Dividend yield
0.27%
P/E
36.2×
P/B
8.5×
Market cap history
2023–2026Monthly closes from Yahoo Finance. Market cap = close x current shares outstanding, so earlier years are an approximation.
MonthCloseMarket capChange
- 2026-10USD 292.26$18.7 B-24.8%
- 2026-09USD 388.82$24.9 B-18.4%
- 2026-08USD 476.42$30.5 B-8.3%
- 2026-07USD 519.66$33.2 B-15.8%
- 2026-06USD 616.84$39.4 B+31.5%
- 2026-05USD 468.98$30 B+9.5%
- 2026-04USD 428.20$27.4 B+8.6%
- 2026-03USD 394.15$25.2 B-1.0%
- 2026-02USD 398.07$25.4 B+25.2%
- 2026-01USD 317.83$20.3 B+0.9%
- 2025-12USD 314.84$20.1 B-1.2%
- 2025-11USD 318.54$20.4 B+0.8%
- 2025-10USD 315.90$20.2 B+28.7%
- 2025-09USD 245.54$15.7 B+1.9%
- 2025-08USD 240.88$15.4 B-3.4%
- 2025-07USD 249.39$15.9 B-9.8%
- 2025-06USD 276.38$17.7 B+17.6%
- 2025-05USD 235.00$15 B+20.1%
- 2025-04USD 195.61$12.5 B+8.0%
- 2025-03USD 181.18$11.6 B-12.5%
- 2025-02USD 207.07$13.2 B+7.3%
- 2025-01USD 193.06$12.3 B+13.8%
- 2024-12USD 169.71$10.8 B-12.5%
- 2024-11USD 194.04$12.4 B+29.8%
- 2024-10USD 149.50$9.6 B-6.3%
- 2024-09USD 159.58$10.2 B+10.2%
- 2024-08USD 144.77$9.3 B-0.8%
- 2024-07USD 145.87$9.3 B+33.1%
- 2024-06USD 109.58$7 B-1.2%
- 2024-05USD 110.87$7.1 B+29.4%
- 2024-04USD 85.70$5.5 B+20.0%
- 2024-03USD 71.42$4.6 B+10.5%
- 2024-02USD 64.65$4.1 B+5.0%
- 2024-01USD 61.59$3.9 B-13.0%
- 2023-12USD 70.80$4.5 B-0.0%
- 2023-11USD 70.81$4.5 B+12.9%
- 2023-10USD 62.72$3.1 B—
