Listed
2005-01-21
First close
USD 16.00
split-adjusted
Since listing
+195%
37 points
Current
USD 47.22
$5.2 B
Peak
USD 171.86
$19 B2024-03
Low
USD 38.44
$4.2 B2025-10
Latest change
+6.4%
2026-09 → 2026-10
Change since first
-58.8%
2023-10
52-week range
USD 35.13 – USD 70.70
Drawdown
-33.2%
Avg vol 3m
1.8M
Dividend yield
0.25%
P/B
1.0×
Market cap history
2023–2026Monthly closes from Yahoo Finance. Market cap = close x current shares outstanding, so earlier years are an approximation.
MonthCloseMarket capChange
- 2026-10USD 47.22$5.2 B+6.4%
- 2026-09USD 44.37$4.9 B-2.4%
- 2026-08USD 45.48$5 B+1.7%
- 2026-07USD 44.72$4.9 B-2.8%
- 2026-06USD 46.00$5.1 B-13.4%
- 2026-05USD 53.13$5.9 B-21.6%
- 2026-04USD 67.76$7.5 B+3.0%
- 2026-03USD 65.77$7.3 B+31.7%
- 2026-02USD 49.94$5.5 B+12.4%
- 2026-01USD 44.44$4.9 B+5.1%
- 2025-12USD 42.28$4.7 B+1.5%
- 2025-11USD 41.65$4.6 B+8.4%
- 2025-10USD 38.44$4.2 B-8.7%
- 2025-09USD 42.08$4.6 B-11.7%
- 2025-08USD 47.63$5.3 B-8.8%
- 2025-07USD 52.23$5.8 B-5.6%
- 2025-06USD 55.33$6.1 B+4.7%
- 2025-05USD 52.83$5.8 B+18.7%
- 2025-04USD 44.51$4.9 B-21.6%
- 2025-03USD 56.77$6.3 B+11.4%
- 2025-02USD 50.94$5.6 B-28.3%
- 2025-01USD 71.04$7.8 B+2.6%
- 2024-12USD 69.21$7.6 B-5.5%
- 2024-11USD 73.21$8.1 B-41.9%
- 2024-10USD 125.97$13.9 B-7.3%
- 2024-09USD 135.96$15 B+4.1%
- 2024-08USD 130.60$14.4 B-7.5%
- 2024-07USD 141.15$15.6 B+4.6%
- 2024-06USD 134.89$14.9 B-11.3%
- 2024-05USD 152.04$16.8 B-1.0%
- 2024-04USD 153.61$16.9 B-10.6%
- 2024-03USD 171.86$19 B+13.1%
- 2024-02USD 151.97$16.8 B+3.9%
- 2024-01USD 146.29$16.1 B-5.8%
- 2023-12USD 155.37$17.1 B+12.1%
- 2023-11USD 138.66$15.3 B+21.1%
- 2023-10USD 114.51$12.6 B—
