VerityRank

Cintas Corporation — Market cap history

1983–2026 · 519 monthly closes

CTASNASDAQ1983–2026
Listed
1983-08-19
First close
USD 0.2378
split-adjusted
Since listing
+94095%
37 points
Current
USD 224.04
$84.9 B
Peak
USD 226.50
$85.8 B2025-05
Low
USD 126.78
$50.3 B2023-10
Latest change
+14.9%
2026-09 → 2026-10
Change since first
+76.7%
2023-10
52-week range
USD 161.16 – USD 225.43
Drawdown
-0.6%
Avg vol 3m
1.9M
Dividend yield
0.83%
P/E
40.1×
P/B
16.7×

Market cap history

2023–2026
$0$25.0 B$50.0 B$75.0 B$100 B2023-102024-012024-042024-072024-102025-012025-042025-072025-102026-012026-042026-072026-10
Monthly closes from Yahoo Finance. Market cap = close x current shares outstanding, so earlier years are an approximation.
MonthCloseMarket capChange
  • 2026-10USD 224.04$84.9 B+14.9%
  • 2026-09USD 195.06$73.9 B-3.3%
  • 2026-08USD 201.79$76.4 B-1.4%
  • 2026-07USD 204.63$77.5 B+20.3%
  • 2026-06USD 170.08$64.4 B-0.7%
  • 2026-05USD 171.26$64.9 B-2.0%
  • 2026-04USD 174.71$66.2 B+3.3%
  • 2026-03USD 169.14$64.1 B-15.9%
  • 2026-02USD 201.13$76.2 B+5.1%
  • 2026-01USD 191.39$72.5 B+1.8%
  • 2025-12USD 188.07$71.2 B+1.1%
  • 2025-11USD 186.02$70.5 B+1.5%
  • 2025-10USD 183.27$69.4 B-10.7%
  • 2025-09USD 205.26$77.7 B-2.3%
  • 2025-08USD 210.03$79.5 B-5.6%
  • 2025-07USD 222.55$84.3 B-0.1%
  • 2025-06USD 222.87$84.4 B-1.6%
  • 2025-05USD 226.50$85.8 B+7.0%
  • 2025-04USD 211.68$80.2 B+3.0%
  • 2025-03USD 205.53$77.8 B-0.9%
  • 2025-02USD 207.50$78.6 B+3.5%
  • 2025-01USD 200.57$76 B+9.8%
  • 2024-12USD 182.70$69.2 B-19.1%
  • 2024-11USD 225.79$85.5 B+9.7%
  • 2024-10USD 205.81$77.9 B-0.0%
  • 2024-09USD 205.88$78 B+2.3%
  • 2024-08USD 201.28$76.2 B+5.4%
  • 2024-07USD 190.99$72.3 B+9.1%
  • 2024-06USD 175.07$66.3 B+3.3%
  • 2024-05USD 169.49$64.2 B+3.0%
  • 2024-04USD 164.59$62.3 B-4.2%
  • 2024-03USD 171.76$65 B+9.3%
  • 2024-02USD 157.15$59.5 B+4.0%
  • 2024-01USD 151.14$57.2 B+0.3%
  • 2023-12USD 150.66$57.1 B+8.9%
  • 2023-11USD 138.31$52.4 B+9.1%
  • 2023-10USD 126.78$50.3 B—