Listed
1987-10-02
First close
USD 0.4063
split-adjusted
Since listing
+51418%
15 points
Current
USD 209.29
$45.9 B
Peak
USD 394.47
$86.4 B2026-06
Low
USD 90.47
$19.8 B2025-08
Latest change
-27.3%
2026-09 → 2026-10
Change since first
+131.3%
2025-08
52-week range
USD 115.00 – USD 440.00
Drawdown
-52.4%
Avg vol 3m
7.1M
P/E
158.0×
P/B
3.4×
Market cap history
2025–2026Monthly closes from Yahoo Finance. Market cap = close x current shares outstanding, so earlier years are an approximation.
MonthCloseMarket capChange
- 2026-10USD 209.29$45.9 B-27.3%
- 2026-09USD 287.81$63.1 B+3.6%
- 2026-08USD 277.83$60.9 B+5.7%
- 2026-07USD 262.89$57.6 B-33.4%
- 2026-06USD 394.47$86.4 B+9.1%
- 2026-05USD 361.47$79.2 B+13.1%
- 2026-04USD 319.71$70.1 B+34.2%
- 2026-03USD 238.21$52.2 B-8.0%
- 2026-02USD 258.93$56.7 B+22.0%
- 2026-01USD 212.18$46.5 B+15.0%
- 2025-12USD 184.57$40.4 B+12.4%
- 2025-11USD 164.26$36 B+24.5%
- 2025-10USD 131.96$28.9 B+22.5%
- 2025-09USD 107.72$23.6 B+19.1%
- 2025-08USD 90.47$19.8 B—
