VerityRank

Fortive Corporation — Market cap history

2016–2026 · 124 monthly closes

FTVNYSE2016–2026
Listed
2016-07-05
First close
USD 30.65
split-adjusted
Since listing
+96%
37 points
Current
USD 60.05
$17.6 B
Peak
USD 64.82
$19 B2024-03
Low
USD 47.86
$14 B2025-08
Latest change
+9.6%
2026-09 → 2026-10
Change since first
+22.1%
2023-10
52-week range
USD 48.88 – USD 64.56
Drawdown
-7.0%
Avg vol 3m
2.3M
Dividend yield
0.42%
P/E
31.5×
P/B
2.9×

Market cap history

2023–2026
$0$5.0 B$10.0 B$15.0 B$20.0 B2023-102024-012024-042024-072024-102025-012025-042025-072025-102026-012026-042026-072026-10
Monthly closes from Yahoo Finance. Market cap = close x current shares outstanding, so earlier years are an approximation.
MonthCloseMarket capChange
  • 2026-10USD 60.05$17.6 B+9.6%
  • 2026-09USD 54.81$16.1 B-6.8%
  • 2026-08USD 58.84$17.3 B-0.6%
  • 2026-07USD 59.21$17.4 B-3.1%
  • 2026-06USD 61.09$17.9 B+4.7%
  • 2026-05USD 58.32$17.1 B-2.5%
  • 2026-04USD 59.79$17.5 B+8.2%
  • 2026-03USD 55.28$16.2 B-6.6%
  • 2026-02USD 59.20$17.4 B+12.1%
  • 2026-01USD 52.81$15.5 B-4.3%
  • 2025-12USD 55.21$16.2 B+3.2%
  • 2025-11USD 53.48$15.7 B+6.2%
  • 2025-10USD 50.34$14.8 B+2.8%
  • 2025-09USD 48.99$14.4 B+2.4%
  • 2025-08USD 47.86$14 B-0.1%
  • 2025-07USD 47.93$14.1 B-8.1%
  • 2025-06USD 52.13$15.3 B-1.4%
  • 2025-05USD 52.89$15.5 B+0.7%
  • 2025-04USD 52.52$15.4 B-4.8%
  • 2025-03USD 55.15$16.2 B-8.0%
  • 2025-02USD 59.94$17.6 B-2.2%
  • 2025-01USD 61.29$18 B+8.4%
  • 2024-12USD 56.52$16.6 B-5.5%
  • 2024-11USD 59.78$17.5 B+11.1%
  • 2024-10USD 53.83$15.8 B-9.5%
  • 2024-09USD 59.48$17.4 B+6.1%
  • 2024-08USD 56.07$16.4 B+3.5%
  • 2024-07USD 54.14$15.9 B-3.0%
  • 2024-06USD 55.84$16.4 B-0.5%
  • 2024-05USD 56.10$16.5 B-1.1%
  • 2024-04USD 56.72$16.6 B-12.5%
  • 2024-03USD 64.82$19 B+1.0%
  • 2024-02USD 64.15$18.8 B+8.9%
  • 2024-01USD 58.91$17.3 B+6.2%
  • 2023-12USD 55.49$16.3 B+6.7%
  • 2023-11USD 51.98$15.2 B+5.7%
  • 2023-10USD 49.19$15 B—