Listed
1980-03
First close
USD 0.7708
split-adjusted
Since listing
+2713%
37 points
Current
USD 21.68
$1.4 B
Peak
USD 31.02
$2.1 B2024-07
Low
USD 14.46
$967 M2026-03
Latest change
+10.3%
2026-09 → 2026-10
Change since first
-7.7%
2023-10
52-week range
USD 13.77 – USD 24.71
Drawdown
-12.3%
Avg vol 3m
608K
Dividend yield
3.47%
Market cap history
2023–2026Monthly closes from Yahoo Finance. Market cap = close x current shares outstanding, so earlier years are an approximation.
MonthCloseMarket capChange
- 2026-10USD 21.68$1.4 B+10.3%
- 2026-09USD 19.66$1.3 B-13.0%
- 2026-08USD 22.59$1.5 B+0.3%
- 2026-07USD 22.52$1.5 B+10.1%
- 2026-06USD 20.46$1.4 B+26.5%
- 2026-05USD 16.18$1.1 B+0.6%
- 2026-04USD 16.08$1.1 B+11.2%
- 2026-03USD 14.46$967 M-28.2%
- 2026-02USD 20.14$1.3 B+0.3%
- 2026-01USD 20.08$1.3 B+9.8%
- 2025-12USD 18.28$1.2 B+15.5%
- 2025-11USD 15.83$1.1 B+1.3%
- 2025-10USD 15.62$1 B-12.0%
- 2025-09USD 17.74$1.2 B-16.0%
- 2025-08USD 21.11$1.4 B+11.2%
- 2025-07USD 18.98$1.3 B-2.3%
- 2025-06USD 19.42$1.3 B+15.1%
- 2025-05USD 16.87$1.1 B+2.9%
- 2025-04USD 16.40$1.1 B-14.3%
- 2025-03USD 19.14$1.3 B-11.0%
- 2025-02USD 21.50$1.4 B-4.2%
- 2025-01USD 22.44$1.5 B-0.7%
- 2024-12USD 22.59$1.5 B-10.1%
- 2024-11USD 25.14$1.7 B+12.4%
- 2024-10USD 22.36$1.5 B-9.7%
- 2024-09USD 24.76$1.7 B-15.9%
- 2024-08USD 29.45$2 B-5.1%
- 2024-07USD 31.02$2.1 B+17.1%
- 2024-06USD 26.49$1.8 B-4.0%
- 2024-05USD 27.58$1.8 B+8.5%
- 2024-04USD 25.43$1.7 B+2.7%
- 2024-03USD 24.76$1.7 B-19.0%
- 2024-02USD 30.55$2 B+14.9%
- 2024-01USD 26.59$1.8 B-0.3%
- 2023-12USD 26.68$1.8 B+3.4%
- 2023-11USD 25.80$1.7 B+9.8%
- 2023-10USD 23.50$1.6 B—
