VerityRank

INX International Ink Co. — Market cap history

2001–2026 · 310 monthly closes

4633TSE2001–2026
Listed
2001-01-01
First close
JPY 282.00
split-adjusted
Since listing
+849%
37 points
Current
JPY 2676.00
$130 B
Peak
JPY 2687.00
$128 B2026-08
Low
JPY 1249.00
$63.2 B2023-10
Latest change
+1.3%
2026-09 → 2026-10
Change since first
+114.3%
2023-10
52-week range
JPY 2130.00 – JPY 2740.00
Drawdown
-2.3%
Avg vol 3m
158K
Dividend yield
3.74%
P/E
10.1×
P/B
0.9×

Market cap history

2023–2026
$0$37.5 B$75.0 B$113 B$150 B2023-102024-012024-042024-072024-102025-012025-042025-072025-102026-012026-042026-072026-10
Monthly closes from Yahoo Finance. Market cap = close x current shares outstanding, so earlier years are an approximation.
MonthCloseMarket capChange
  • 2026-10JPY 2676.00$130 B+1.3%
  • 2026-09JPY 2641.00$130 B-1.7%
  • 2026-08JPY 2687.00$128 B+7.5%
  • 2026-07JPY 2500.00$130 B+5.5%
  • 2026-06JPY 2370.00$121 B+0.9%
  • 2026-05JPY 2348.00$115 B+0.6%
  • 2026-04JPY 2334.00$113 B+3.0%
  • 2026-03JPY 2267.00$113 B-15.4%
  • 2026-02JPY 2680.00$110 B+13.2%
  • 2026-01JPY 2367.00$129 B-0.1%
  • 2025-12JPY 2369.00$114 B+1.3%
  • 2025-11JPY 2338.00$114 B+2.6%
  • 2025-10JPY 2279.00$113 B-2.1%
  • 2025-09JPY 2327.00$110 B+2.9%
  • 2025-08JPY 2262.00$112 B+4.8%
  • 2025-07JPY 2158.00$109 B+10.8%
  • 2025-06JPY 1947.00$104 B+1.0%
  • 2025-05JPY 1928.00$94.1 B+4.2%
  • 2025-04JPY 1850.00$93.2 B-3.5%
  • 2025-03JPY 1918.00$89.4 B+5.3%
  • 2025-02JPY 1822.00$92.7 B+6.5%
  • 2025-01JPY 1711.00$88 B-1.9%
  • 2024-12JPY 1744.00$82.7 B+14.4%
  • 2024-11JPY 1524.00$84.3 B-1.9%
  • 2024-10JPY 1553.00$73.6 B-3.6%
  • 2024-09JPY 1611.00$75 B-4.6%
  • 2024-08JPY 1688.00$77.8 B-5.2%
  • 2024-07JPY 1781.00$81.6 B-1.3%
  • 2024-06JPY 1804.00$86.1 B-5.5%
  • 2024-05JPY 1908.00$87.2 B+18.8%
  • 2024-04JPY 1606.00$92.2 B+2.2%
  • 2024-03JPY 1572.00$77.6 B+8.9%
  • 2024-02JPY 1444.00$76 B+0.6%
  • 2024-01JPY 1435.00$69.8 B+5.7%
  • 2023-12JPY 1358.00$69.3 B+3.9%
  • 2023-11JPY 1307.00$65.6 B+4.6%
  • 2023-10JPY 1249.00$63.2 B—