Listed
1973-02-21
First close
USD 1.6328
split-adjusted
Since listing
+1712%
37 points
Current
USD 29.59
$2.4 B
Peak
USD 40.28
$3.2 B2026-02
Low
USD 19.48
$1.5 B2025-04
Latest change
-3.7%
2026-09 → 2026-10
Change since first
+28.0%
2023-10
52-week range
USD 21.70 – USD 43.81
Drawdown
-32.5%
Avg vol 3m
1.5M
Dividend yield
2.70%
P/E
19.7×
P/B
1.6×
Market cap history
2023–2026Monthly closes from Yahoo Finance. Market cap = close x current shares outstanding, so earlier years are an approximation.
MonthCloseMarket capChange
- 2026-10USD 29.59$2.4 B-3.7%
- 2026-09USD 30.74$2.4 B+4.8%
- 2026-08USD 29.34$2.3 B-13.6%
- 2026-07USD 33.97$2.7 B-3.1%
- 2026-06USD 35.05$2.8 B+6.9%
- 2026-05USD 32.80$2.6 B-15.3%
- 2026-04USD 38.71$3.1 B+7.1%
- 2026-03USD 36.13$2.9 B-10.3%
- 2026-02USD 40.28$3.2 B+17.1%
- 2026-01USD 34.39$2.7 B+21.0%
- 2025-12USD 28.41$2.3 B+2.6%
- 2025-11USD 27.68$2.2 B+26.1%
- 2025-10USD 21.95$1.7 B+4.9%
- 2025-09USD 20.93$1.7 B-2.3%
- 2025-08USD 21.43$1.7 B-13.4%
- 2025-07USD 24.76$2 B+7.8%
- 2025-06USD 22.96$1.8 B+6.6%
- 2025-05USD 21.53$1.7 B+10.5%
- 2025-04USD 19.48$1.5 B-8.5%
- 2025-03USD 21.30$1.7 B-3.8%
- 2025-02USD 22.13$1.8 B-7.6%
- 2025-01USD 23.95$1.9 B-0.3%
- 2024-12USD 24.02$1.9 B-16.3%
- 2024-11USD 28.70$2.3 B+13.3%
- 2024-10USD 25.32$2 B-2.4%
- 2024-09USD 25.93$2.1 B+0.2%
- 2024-08USD 25.87$2.1 B-1.0%
- 2024-07USD 26.14$2.1 B+11.0%
- 2024-06USD 23.54$1.9 B-8.6%
- 2024-05USD 25.75$2 B+9.4%
- 2024-04USD 23.53$1.9 B-5.7%
- 2024-03USD 24.94$2 B-1.2%
- 2024-02USD 25.24$2 B+2.9%
- 2024-01USD 24.52$1.9 B-4.9%
- 2023-12USD 25.79$2 B+10.6%
- 2023-11USD 23.31$1.9 B+0.9%
- 2023-10USD 23.11$1.8 B—
