VerityRank

Luenthai Holdings Limited — Market cap history

2004–2026 · 268 monthly closes

HKHKEX2004–2026
Listed
2004-07
First close
HKD 2.7250
split-adjusted
Since listing
-87%
37 points
Current
HKD 0.34
$45.5 M
Peak
HKD 0.37
$48.1 M2026-09
Low
HKD 0.16
$20.4 M2025-05
Latest change
-5.5%
2026-09 → 2026-10
Change since first
+7.8%
2023-10
52-week range
HKD 0.13 – HKD 0.49
Drawdown
-28.9%
Avg vol 3m
54K
Dividend yield
7.28%

Market cap history

2023–2026
$0$12.5 M$25.0 M$37.5 M$50.0 M2023-102024-012024-042024-072024-102025-012025-042025-072025-102026-012026-042026-072026-10
Monthly closes from Yahoo Finance. Market cap = close x current shares outstanding, so earlier years are an approximation.
MonthCloseMarket capChange
  • 2026-10HKD 0.34$45.5 M-5.5%
  • 2026-09HKD 0.37$48.1 M+4.3%
  • 2026-08HKD 0.35$46.1 M+50.2%
  • 2026-07HKD 0.23$30.7 M-8.6%
  • 2026-06HKD 0.25$33.6 M-13.6%
  • 2026-05HKD 0.29$38.9 M+47.5%
  • 2026-04HKD 0.20$26.4 M-2.9%
  • 2026-03HKD 0.21$27.1 M-13.1%
  • 2026-02HKD 0.24$31.2 M+18.5%
  • 2026-01HKD 0.20$26.4 M-9.1%
  • 2025-12HKD 0.22$29 M-0.9%
  • 2025-11HKD 0.22$29.3 M-7.1%
  • 2025-10HKD 0.24$31.5 M-0.4%
  • 2025-09HKD 0.24$31.6 M+22.4%
  • 2025-08HKD 0.20$25.8 M+22.5%
  • 2025-07HKD 0.16$21.1 M+3.2%
  • 2025-06HKD 0.16$20.4 M+0.0%
  • 2025-05HKD 0.16$20.4 M-3.1%
  • 2025-04HKD 0.16$21.1 M+0.0%
  • 2025-03HKD 0.16$21.1 M-3.0%
  • 2025-02HKD 0.17$21.7 M-11.3%
  • 2025-01HKD 0.19$24.5 M+8.8%
  • 2024-12HKD 0.17$22.5 M-5.0%
  • 2024-11HKD 0.18$23.7 M-5.3%
  • 2024-10HKD 0.19$25 M+0.5%
  • 2024-09HKD 0.19$24.9 M+10.5%
  • 2024-08HKD 0.17$22.5 M+0.0%
  • 2024-07HKD 0.17$22.5 M-7.6%
  • 2024-06HKD 0.19$24.4 M+2.2%
  • 2024-05HKD 0.18$23.8 M-2.7%
  • 2024-04HKD 0.19$24.5 M-19.1%
  • 2024-03HKD 0.23$30.3 M+2.7%
  • 2024-02HKD 0.22$29.5 M-0.9%
  • 2024-01HKD 0.23$29.8 M-14.7%
  • 2023-12HKD 0.26$34.9 M-7.0%
  • 2023-11HKD 0.28$37.6 M-10.9%
  • 2023-10HKD 0.32$42.2 M—