VerityRank

Nvidia Corporation — Market cap history

1999–2026 · 334 monthly closes

NVDANASDAQ1999–2026
Listed
1999-01-22
First close
USD 0.0410
split-adjusted
Since listing
+517283%
37 points
Current
USD 212.21
$5.2 T
Peak
USD 228.38
$5.6 T2026-09
Low
USD 40.78
$985 B2023-10
Latest change
-7.1%
2026-09 → 2026-10
Change since first
+420.4%
2023-10
52-week range
USD 164.27 – USD 243.37
Drawdown
-12.8%
Avg vol 3m
117.7M
Dividend yield
0.25%
P/E
45.9×
P/B
38.7×

Market cap history

2023–2026
$0$1.5 T$3.0 T$4.5 T$6.0 T2023-102024-012024-042024-072024-102025-012025-042025-072025-102026-012026-042026-072026-10
Monthly closes from Yahoo Finance. Market cap = close x current shares outstanding, so earlier years are an approximation.
MonthCloseMarket capChange
  • 2026-10USD 212.21$5.2 T-7.1%
  • 2026-09USD 228.38$5.6 T+3.4%
  • 2026-08USD 220.78$5.4 T+10.0%
  • 2026-07USD 200.75$4.9 T+0.3%
  • 2026-06USD 200.09$4.9 T-5.2%
  • 2026-05USD 211.14$5.1 T+5.8%
  • 2026-04USD 199.57$4.9 T+14.4%
  • 2026-03USD 174.40$4.2 T-1.6%
  • 2026-02USD 177.19$4.3 T-7.3%
  • 2026-01USD 191.13$4.7 T+2.5%
  • 2025-12USD 186.50$4.5 T+5.4%
  • 2025-11USD 177.00$4.3 T-12.6%
  • 2025-10USD 202.49$4.9 T+8.5%
  • 2025-09USD 186.58$4.5 T+7.1%
  • 2025-08USD 174.18$4.2 T-2.1%
  • 2025-07USD 177.87$4.3 T+12.6%
  • 2025-06USD 157.99$3.8 T+16.9%
  • 2025-05USD 135.13$3.3 T+24.1%
  • 2025-04USD 108.92$2.7 T+0.5%
  • 2025-03USD 108.38$2.6 T-13.2%
  • 2025-02USD 124.92$3 T+4.0%
  • 2025-01USD 120.07$2.9 T-10.6%
  • 2024-12USD 134.29$3.3 T-2.9%
  • 2024-11USD 138.25$3.4 T+4.1%
  • 2024-10USD 132.76$3.2 T+9.3%
  • 2024-09USD 121.44$3 T+1.7%
  • 2024-08USD 119.37$2.9 T+2.0%
  • 2024-07USD 117.02$2.9 T-5.3%
  • 2024-06USD 123.54$3 T+12.7%
  • 2024-05USD 109.63$2.7 T+26.9%
  • 2024-04USD 86.40$2.1 T-4.4%
  • 2024-03USD 90.36$2.2 T+14.2%
  • 2024-02USD 79.11$1.9 T+28.6%
  • 2024-01USD 61.53$1.5 T+24.2%
  • 2023-12USD 49.52$1.2 T+5.9%
  • 2023-11USD 46.77$1.1 T+14.7%
  • 2023-10USD 40.78$985 B—