VerityRank

Oppein Home Group Inc. — Market cap history

2017–2026 · 116 monthly closes

603833SSE2017–2026
Listed
2017-03-29
First close
CNY 56.66
split-adjusted
Since listing
-45%
37 points
Current
CNY 31.05
$18.8 B
Peak
CNY 87.07
$47.8 B2023-10
Low
CNY 30.11
$21.1 B2026-06
Latest change
-1.4%
2026-09 → 2026-10
Change since first
-64.3%
2023-10
52-week range
CNY 28.26 – CNY 62.93
Drawdown
-50.7%
Avg vol 3m
4.0M
Dividend yield
7.98%
P/E
16.1×
P/B
1.7×

Market cap history

2023–2026
$0$12.5 B$25.0 B$37.5 B$50.0 B2023-102024-012024-042024-072024-102025-012025-042025-072025-102026-012026-042026-072026-10
Monthly closes from Yahoo Finance. Market cap = close x current shares outstanding, so earlier years are an approximation.
MonthCloseMarket capChange
  • 2026-10CNY 31.05$18.8 B-1.4%
  • 2026-09CNY 31.49$18.8 B-1.6%
  • 2026-08CNY 32.01$19.1 B-8.0%
  • 2026-07CNY 34.80$19.4 B+15.6%
  • 2026-06CNY 30.11$21.1 B-23.1%
  • 2026-05CNY 39.18$18.2 B-16.6%
  • 2026-04CNY 47.00$23.7 B-11.8%
  • 2026-03CNY 53.30$28.4 B-6.7%
  • 2026-02CNY 57.11$32.3 B-6.9%
  • 2026-01CNY 61.35$34.6 B+17.8%
  • 2025-12CNY 52.09$37.1 B-2.1%
  • 2025-11CNY 53.19$31.5 B-0.6%
  • 2025-10CNY 53.50$32.2 B+0.4%
  • 2025-09CNY 53.30$32.4 B-3.7%
  • 2025-08CNY 55.34$32.3 B+7.4%
  • 2025-07CNY 51.55$33.5 B-8.7%
  • 2025-06CNY 56.45$31.2 B-8.4%
  • 2025-05CNY 61.63$34.2 B-6.8%
  • 2025-04CNY 66.10$37.3 B+5.8%
  • 2025-03CNY 62.48$40 B-5.4%
  • 2025-02CNY 66.05$37.8 B+1.0%
  • 2025-01CNY 65.40$40 B-5.1%
  • 2024-12CNY 68.94$39.6 B-4.2%
  • 2024-11CNY 72.00$41.7 B+2.6%
  • 2024-10CNY 70.20$43.6 B+12.3%
  • 2024-09CNY 62.50$42.5 B+40.9%
  • 2024-08CNY 44.35$37.8 B-2.6%
  • 2024-07CNY 45.55$26.8 B-15.0%
  • 2024-06CNY 53.56$27.6 B-21.3%
  • 2024-05CNY 68.05$32.4 B+9.0%
  • 2024-04CNY 62.41$41.2 B-2.3%
  • 2024-03CNY 63.88$37.8 B-8.1%
  • 2024-02CNY 69.48$38.7 B+13.4%
  • 2024-01CNY 61.25$42 B-12.0%
  • 2023-12CNY 69.61$37.1 B-11.9%
  • 2023-11CNY 79.00$42.1 B-9.3%
  • 2023-10CNY 87.07$47.8 B—