Listed
1992-06-17
First close
USD 7.9375
split-adjusted
Since listing
+6330%
37 points
Current
USD 510.36
$230 B
Peak
USD 518.94
$234 B2026-06
Low
USD 382.16
$176 B2023-10
Latest change
+7.5%
2026-09 → 2026-10
Change since first
+33.5%
2023-10
52-week range
USD 387.78 – USD 548.20
Drawdown
-6.9%
Avg vol 3m
2.1M
Dividend yield
1.23%
P/E
29.1×
P/B
5.1×
Market cap history
2023–2026Monthly closes from Yahoo Finance. Market cap = close x current shares outstanding, so earlier years are an approximation.
MonthCloseMarket capChange
- 2026-10USD 510.36$230 B+7.5%
- 2026-09USD 474.65$214 B-3.0%
- 2026-08USD 489.58$220 B+2.3%
- 2026-07USD 478.38$215 B-7.8%
- 2026-06USD 518.94$234 B+4.3%
- 2026-05USD 497.69$224 B-0.7%
- 2026-04USD 501.14$226 B+1.1%
- 2026-03USD 495.76$223 B-2.4%
- 2026-02USD 508.08$229 B+11.2%
- 2026-01USD 456.97$206 B+7.2%
- 2025-12USD 426.39$192 B+3.9%
- 2025-11USD 410.32$185 B-1.9%
- 2025-10USD 418.30$188 B-11.9%
- 2025-09USD 475.00$214 B-0.7%
- 2025-08USD 478.29$215 B+3.9%
- 2025-07USD 460.26$207 B-1.9%
- 2025-06USD 469.18$211 B+0.3%
- 2025-05USD 467.58$211 B+3.2%
- 2025-04USD 453.23$204 B-2.7%
- 2025-03USD 465.64$210 B-0.3%
- 2025-02USD 467.05$210 B+4.7%
- 2025-01USD 446.12$201 B+6.6%
- 2024-12USD 418.67$188 B-9.2%
- 2024-11USD 460.99$208 B+1.1%
- 2024-10USD 456.15$205 B-4.3%
- 2024-09USD 476.86$215 B-0.3%
- 2024-08USD 478.25$215 B+5.5%
- 2024-07USD 453.50$204 B+3.3%
- 2024-06USD 438.81$198 B+0.8%
- 2024-05USD 435.52$196 B-1.2%
- 2024-04USD 440.96$199 B-5.0%
- 2024-03USD 464.32$209 B+3.5%
- 2024-02USD 448.82$202 B+10.9%
- 2024-01USD 404.83$182 B-1.4%
- 2023-12USD 410.71$185 B-0.7%
- 2023-11USD 413.77$186 B+8.3%
- 2023-10USD 382.16$176 B—
