Listed
1980-03
First close
USD 0.3016
split-adjusted
Since listing
+5696%
37 points
Current
USD 17.48
$6.6 B
Peak
USD 25.97
$9.8 B2025-01
Low
USD 11.72
$4.4 B2025-07
Latest change
+24.3%
2026-09 → 2026-10
Change since first
+18.7%
2023-10
52-week range
USD 12.46 – USD 22.27
Drawdown
-21.5%
Avg vol 3m
8.6M
Dividend yield
2.06%
Market cap history
2023–2026Monthly closes from Yahoo Finance. Market cap = close x current shares outstanding, so earlier years are an approximation.
MonthCloseMarket capChange
- 2026-10USD 17.48$6.6 B+24.3%
- 2026-09USD 14.06$5.3 B+4.6%
- 2026-08USD 13.44$5.1 B-6.1%
- 2026-07USD 14.32$5.4 B-14.1%
- 2026-06USD 16.68$6.3 B-2.9%
- 2026-05USD 17.18$6.5 B-9.2%
- 2026-04USD 18.93$7.2 B+11.4%
- 2026-03USD 16.99$6.4 B-12.5%
- 2026-02USD 19.42$7.4 B-0.9%
- 2026-01USD 19.59$7.4 B+8.4%
- 2025-12USD 18.08$6.9 B+3.3%
- 2025-11USD 17.50$6.6 B+24.6%
- 2025-10USD 14.04$5.3 B-2.7%
- 2025-09USD 14.43$5.5 B-4.6%
- 2025-08USD 15.13$5.7 B+29.1%
- 2025-07USD 11.72$4.4 B-0.3%
- 2025-06USD 11.75$4.5 B-5.7%
- 2025-05USD 12.46$4.7 B+4.9%
- 2025-04USD 11.88$4.5 B-23.5%
- 2025-03USD 15.52$5.9 B-37.7%
- 2025-02USD 24.93$9.4 B-4.0%
- 2025-01USD 25.97$9.8 B+21.0%
- 2024-12USD 21.46$8.1 B+6.1%
- 2024-11USD 20.23$7.7 B-2.3%
- 2024-10USD 20.71$7.8 B+3.8%
- 2024-09USD 19.95$7.6 B+9.6%
- 2024-08USD 18.21$6.9 B+7.4%
- 2024-07USD 16.96$6.4 B+25.6%
- 2024-06USD 13.50$5.1 B+1.7%
- 2024-05USD 13.28$5 B+6.6%
- 2024-04USD 12.46$4.7 B-18.8%
- 2024-03USD 15.34$5.8 B-6.1%
- 2024-02USD 16.34$6.2 B-0.7%
- 2024-01USD 16.46$6.2 B-12.4%
- 2023-12USD 18.80$7.1 B+12.4%
- 2023-11USD 16.73$6.3 B+13.6%
- 2023-10USD 14.73$5.6 B—
