VerityRank

Tsubakimoto Chain Co. — Market cap history

2001–2026 · 310 monthly closes

6371TSE2001–2026
Listed
2001-01-01
First close
JPY 573.33
split-adjusted
Since listing
+358%
37 points
Current
JPY 2625.00
$267 B
Peak
JPY 2718.00
$266 B2026-08
Low
JPY 1258.33
$135 B2023-11
Latest change
-0.8%
2026-09 → 2026-10
Change since first
+107.5%
2023-10
52-week range
JPY 2004.00 – JPY 2812.00
Drawdown
-6.7%
Avg vol 3m
196K
Dividend yield
3.05%
P/E
7.8×
P/B
0.8×

Market cap history

2023–2026
$0$75.0 B$150 B$225 B$300 B2023-102024-012024-042024-072024-102025-012025-042025-072025-102026-012026-042026-072026-10
Monthly closes from Yahoo Finance. Market cap = close x current shares outstanding, so earlier years are an approximation.
MonthCloseMarket capChange
  • 2026-10JPY 2625.00$267 B-0.8%
  • 2026-09JPY 2646.00$267 B-2.6%
  • 2026-08JPY 2718.00$266 B+5.1%
  • 2026-07JPY 2586.00$273 B+1.3%
  • 2026-06JPY 2554.00$260 B-5.5%
  • 2026-05JPY 2702.00$256 B+15.0%
  • 2026-04JPY 2349.00$271 B+2.1%
  • 2026-03JPY 2300.00$236 B-14.0%
  • 2026-02JPY 2675.00$231 B+13.0%
  • 2026-01JPY 2367.00$269 B+2.3%
  • 2025-12JPY 2313.00$238 B+2.5%
  • 2025-11JPY 2257.00$232 B+4.4%
  • 2025-10JPY 2162.00$227 B+0.6%
  • 2025-09JPY 2149.00$217 B-2.8%
  • 2025-08JPY 2212.00$216 B+3.9%
  • 2025-07JPY 2128.00$222 B+18.4%
  • 2025-06JPY 1797.00$214 B-1.4%
  • 2025-05JPY 1823.00$180 B+5.0%
  • 2025-04JPY 1737.00$183 B-6.1%
  • 2025-03JPY 1849.00$174 B-3.1%
  • 2025-02JPY 1909.00$186 B-0.2%
  • 2025-01JPY 1913.00$192 B-2.2%
  • 2024-12JPY 1956.00$192 B+4.5%
  • 2024-11JPY 1871.00$196 B-3.5%
  • 2024-10JPY 1939.00$188 B+3.2%
  • 2024-09JPY 1879.00$195 B-7.3%
  • 2024-08JPY 2026.67$189 B-6.7%
  • 2024-07JPY 2173.33$204 B+4.7%
  • 2024-06JPY 2076.67$218 B+5.2%
  • 2024-05JPY 1973.33$209 B+8.8%
  • 2024-04JPY 1813.33$198 B+5.6%
  • 2024-03JPY 1716.67$182 B+5.5%
  • 2024-02JPY 1626.67$172 B+13.8%
  • 2024-01JPY 1430.00$163 B+6.1%
  • 2023-12JPY 1348.33$144 B+7.2%
  • 2023-11JPY 1258.33$135 B-0.5%
  • 2023-10JPY 1265.00$126 B—