Listed
1980-03-25
First close
USD 1.1887
split-adjusted
Since listing
+5536%
37 points
Current
USD 67.00
$142 B
Peak
USD 73.75
$157 B2026-02
Low
USD 53.32
$115 B2023-10
Latest change
+10.3%
2026-09 → 2026-10
Change since first
+25.7%
2023-10
52-week range
USD 54.75 – USD 74.97
Drawdown
-10.6%
Avg vol 3m
3.8M
Dividend yield
3.32%
P/E
12.9×
P/B
6.9×
Market cap history
2023–2026Monthly closes from Yahoo Finance. Market cap = close x current shares outstanding, so earlier years are an approximation.
MonthCloseMarket capChange
- 2026-10USD 67.00$142 B+10.3%
- 2026-09USD 60.73$129 B-6.4%
- 2026-08USD 64.85$138 B+2.3%
- 2026-07USD 63.41$135 B+5.5%
- 2026-06USD 60.12$128 B+6.5%
- 2026-05USD 56.45$120 B-4.3%
- 2026-04USD 58.98$125 B+3.5%
- 2026-03USD 56.97$121 B-22.8%
- 2026-02USD 73.75$157 B+7.9%
- 2026-01USD 68.36$145 B+4.5%
- 2025-12USD 65.40$139 B-4.2%
- 2025-11USD 68.23$145 B+0.7%
- 2025-10USD 67.78$144 B+1.5%
- 2025-09USD 66.76$142 B-6.2%
- 2025-08USD 71.17$151 B+8.2%
- 2025-07USD 65.80$140 B-4.5%
- 2025-06USD 68.89$146 B-4.2%
- 2025-05USD 71.89$153 B+0.5%
- 2025-04USD 71.57$152 B+6.7%
- 2025-03USD 67.06$143 B+5.2%
- 2025-02USD 63.74$136 B-1.4%
- 2025-01USD 64.62$137 B+1.2%
- 2024-12USD 63.85$136 B-5.2%
- 2024-11USD 67.39$143 B-1.8%
- 2024-10USD 68.59$146 B-6.2%
- 2024-09USD 73.15$156 B+0.3%
- 2024-08USD 72.96$155 B+5.5%
- 2024-07USD 69.14$147 B+11.7%
- 2024-06USD 61.93$132 B+0.4%
- 2024-05USD 61.66$131 B+5.6%
- 2024-04USD 58.39$124 B+3.3%
- 2024-03USD 56.52$120 B+2.5%
- 2024-02USD 55.15$117 B+0.6%
- 2024-01USD 54.83$117 B+0.4%
- 2023-12USD 54.59$116 B+1.6%
- 2023-11USD 53.72$114 B+0.7%
- 2023-10USD 53.32$115 B—
