VerityRank

Yves Saint Laurent SAS ( YSL ) — Market cap history

2000–2026 · 322 monthly closes

KEREURONEXT2000–2026
Listed
2000-01
First close
EUR 239.15
split-adjusted
Since listing
-24%
37 points
Current
EUR 181.86
$29.9 B
Peak
EUR 425.05
$69.8 B2024-02
Low
EUR 172.36
$28.3 B2025-05
Latest change
-18.6%
2026-09 → 2026-10
Change since first
-52.5%
2023-10
52-week range
EUR 180.50 – EUR 354.20
Drawdown
-48.7%
Avg vol 3m
331K
Dividend yield
2.20%

Market cap history

2023–2026
$0$20.0 B$40.0 B$60.0 B$80.0 B2023-102024-012024-042024-072024-102025-012025-042025-072025-102026-012026-042026-072026-10
Monthly closes from Yahoo Finance. Market cap = close x current shares outstanding, so earlier years are an approximation.
MonthCloseMarket capChange
  • 2026-10EUR 181.86$29.9 B-18.6%
  • 2026-09EUR 223.40$36.7 B-12.1%
  • 2026-08EUR 254.05$41.7 B-10.6%
  • 2026-07EUR 284.20$46.7 B+14.9%
  • 2026-06EUR 247.30$40.6 B-3.2%
  • 2026-05EUR 255.35$41.9 B+9.8%
  • 2026-04EUR 232.65$38.2 B-9.3%
  • 2026-03EUR 256.60$42.1 B-10.2%
  • 2026-02EUR 285.90$46.9 B+8.2%
  • 2026-01EUR 264.15$43.4 B-12.2%
  • 2025-12EUR 301.00$49.4 B+2.8%
  • 2025-11EUR 292.80$48.1 B-4.6%
  • 2025-10EUR 306.80$50.4 B+8.6%
  • 2025-09EUR 282.55$46.4 B+23.3%
  • 2025-08EUR 229.15$37.6 B+5.8%
  • 2025-07EUR 216.50$35.5 B+17.3%
  • 2025-06EUR 184.56$30.3 B+7.1%
  • 2025-05EUR 172.36$28.3 B-3.4%
  • 2025-04EUR 178.34$29.3 B-6.6%
  • 2025-03EUR 190.92$31.3 B-29.6%
  • 2025-02EUR 271.10$44.5 B+7.0%
  • 2025-01EUR 253.45$41.6 B+6.4%
  • 2024-12EUR 238.25$39.1 B+7.9%
  • 2024-11EUR 220.75$36.2 B-3.5%
  • 2024-10EUR 228.85$37.6 B-10.9%
  • 2024-09EUR 256.85$42.2 B-0.8%
  • 2024-08EUR 259.00$42.5 B-9.0%
  • 2024-07EUR 284.50$46.7 B-16.0%
  • 2024-06EUR 338.50$55.6 B+6.7%
  • 2024-05EUR 317.20$52.1 B-3.9%
  • 2024-04EUR 330.00$54.2 B-9.9%
  • 2024-03EUR 366.35$60.2 B-13.8%
  • 2024-02EUR 425.05$69.8 B+10.9%
  • 2024-01EUR 383.25$62.9 B-3.9%
  • 2023-12EUR 399.00$65.5 B+1.3%
  • 2023-11EUR 393.70$64.6 B+2.7%
  • 2023-10EUR 383.20$62.9 B—