Listed
2000-04
First close
JPY 170.00
split-adjusted
Since listing
+766%
37 points
Current
JPY 1473.00
$584 M
Peak
JPY 1816.00
$720 M2025-07
Low
JPY 1334.00
$529 M2026-06
Latest change
+1.9%
2026-09 → 2026-10
Change since first
-4.5%
2023-10
52-week range
JPY 1322.00 – JPY 1754.00
Drawdown
-16.0%
Avg vol 3m
136K
Dividend yield
5.09%
Market cap history
2023–2026Monthly closes from Yahoo Finance. Market cap = close x current shares outstanding, so earlier years are an approximation.
MonthCloseMarket capChange
- 2026-10JPY 1473.00$584 M+1.9%
- 2026-09JPY 1446.00$573 M-2.2%
- 2026-08JPY 1479.00$586 M+2.7%
- 2026-07JPY 1440.00$571 M+7.9%
- 2026-06JPY 1334.00$529 M-7.4%
- 2026-05JPY 1441.00$571 M-8.2%
- 2026-04JPY 1570.00$622 M-5.8%
- 2026-03JPY 1666.00$660 M+1.6%
- 2026-02JPY 1640.00$650 M+6.1%
- 2026-01JPY 1546.00$613 M-1.3%
- 2025-12JPY 1566.00$620 M-6.7%
- 2025-11JPY 1678.00$665 M+0.8%
- 2025-10JPY 1664.00$659 M+2.2%
- 2025-09JPY 1628.00$645 M-3.8%
- 2025-08JPY 1692.00$670 M-6.8%
- 2025-07JPY 1816.00$720 M+35.8%
- 2025-06JPY 1337.00$530 M-1.5%
- 2025-05JPY 1357.00$538 M-1.1%
- 2025-04JPY 1372.00$544 M-8.3%
- 2025-03JPY 1496.00$593 M-2.5%
- 2025-02JPY 1534.00$608 M-9.2%
- 2025-01JPY 1690.00$670 M-6.1%
- 2024-12JPY 1800.00$713 M+17.1%
- 2024-11JPY 1537.00$609 M-4.1%
- 2024-10JPY 1603.00$635 M-3.0%
- 2024-09JPY 1653.00$655 M+7.7%
- 2024-08JPY 1535.00$608 M+1.7%
- 2024-07JPY 1510.00$598 M-2.4%
- 2024-06JPY 1547.00$613 M+0.5%
- 2024-05JPY 1539.00$610 M-0.3%
- 2024-04JPY 1543.00$611 M+6.6%
- 2024-03JPY 1447.00$573 M+3.4%
- 2024-02JPY 1399.00$554 M-2.5%
- 2024-01JPY 1435.00$569 M-3.8%
- 2023-12JPY 1491.00$591 M-4.2%
- 2023-11JPY 1556.00$617 M+0.9%
- 2023-10JPY 1542.00$611 M—
