Listed
2010-01-05
First close
USD 22.18
split-adjusted
Since listing
+925%
37 points
Current
USD 227.31
$44.8 B
Peak
USD 267.71
$52.8 B2026-04
Low
USD 150.20
$29.1 B2023-10
Latest change
+2.1%
2026-09 → 2026-10
Change since first
+51.3%
2023-10
52-week range
USD 212.13 – USD 271.64
Drawdown
-16.3%
Avg vol 3m
2.4M
Dividend yield
1.57%
P/E
20.6×
P/B
7.5×
Market cap history
2023–2026Monthly closes from Yahoo Finance. Market cap = close x current shares outstanding, so earlier years are an approximation.
MonthCloseMarket capChange
- 2026-10USD 227.31$44.8 B+2.1%
- 2026-09USD 222.62$43.9 B-0.8%
- 2026-08USD 224.51$44.2 B-4.2%
- 2026-07USD 234.33$46.2 B-1.3%
- 2026-06USD 237.33$46.8 B+5.0%
- 2026-05USD 225.97$44.5 B-15.6%
- 2026-04USD 267.71$52.8 B+14.8%
- 2026-03USD 233.26$46 B-10.5%
- 2026-02USD 260.76$51.4 B+3.3%
- 2026-01USD 252.46$49.8 B+13.4%
- 2025-12USD 222.63$43.9 B-11.5%
- 2025-11USD 251.67$49.6 B+1.3%
- 2025-10USD 248.50$49 B+10.7%
- 2025-09USD 224.58$44.3 B-2.8%
- 2025-08USD 231.15$45.6 B+3.5%
- 2025-07USD 223.33$44 B+2.6%
- 2025-06USD 217.75$42.9 B+19.4%
- 2025-05USD 182.34$35.9 B+7.5%
- 2025-04USD 169.66$33.4 B+5.9%
- 2025-03USD 160.23$31.6 B-9.7%
- 2025-02USD 177.50$35 B-2.0%
- 2025-01USD 181.12$35.7 B+4.3%
- 2024-12USD 173.57$34.2 B-19.6%
- 2024-11USD 215.93$42.6 B+9.8%
- 2024-10USD 196.74$38.8 B-0.9%
- 2024-09USD 198.57$39.1 B-3.5%
- 2024-08USD 205.71$40.5 B-7.6%
- 2024-07USD 222.65$43.9 B+15.0%
- 2024-06USD 193.65$38.2 B-5.9%
- 2024-05USD 205.74$40.5 B-2.0%
- 2024-04USD 209.90$41.4 B-3.9%
- 2024-03USD 218.43$43 B+3.3%
- 2024-02USD 211.45$41.7 B+12.6%
- 2024-01USD 187.86$37 B-2.7%
- 2023-12USD 193.07$38.1 B+12.7%
- 2023-11USD 171.34$33.8 B+14.1%
- 2023-10USD 150.20$29.1 B—
